Tiamat: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
; | ;[[Talk:Lineage of Mithras]] -v- [[The Ventrue in Paris 1900]] | ||
<<>> | {| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#E6E6FA;" cellpadding="10" | ||
< | |- | ||
< | |[[Sires Image]]||[[Character Image]]||[[Clan Logo]] | ||
''' | |- | ||
|'''Character:''' ''[Name]'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[]''||'''Clan:''' ''[[Ventrue]]'' | |||
''' | |- | ||
|'''Player:''' ''[Name]''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[]''||'''Generation''' ''4th (Originally 5th)'' | |||
''' | |- | ||
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[World of Darkness -- Pax Romana|WoD-Pax]]''||'''Concept:''' ''[]''||'''Sire:''' '' | |||
''' | Arakur of Ur (Deceased)'' | ||
|- | |||
''' | | '''Allegiance:''' ''[]'' || '''Domain:''' ''[]'' || '''Coterie:''' ''[]'' | ||
|- | |||
|'''Birth:''' || '''Weakness:''' [] ||'''Embrace:''' | |||
|- | |||
| --- || '''Cameo:''' [] || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| ||'''ATTRIBUTES'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Physical'''||'''Social'''||'''Mental''' | |||
|- | |||
|Strength <span style="font-size:large">{{6}}</span>||Charisma <span style="font-size:large">{{1}} (6)</span>||Perception <span style="font-size:large">{{6}}</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Dexterity <span style="font-size:large">{{7}}</span>||Manipulation <span style="font-size:large">{{1}} (9)</span>||Intelligence <span style="font-size:large">{{6}}</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Stamina <span style="font-size:large">{{7}}</span>||Appearance <span style="font-size:large">{{7}}</span>||Wits <span style="font-size:large">{{7}}</span> | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| ||'''ABILITIES'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Talents'''||'''Skills'''||'''Knowledges''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large">{{5}} (8)</span> ()||[[Animal Ken]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Academics]] <span style="font-size:large">{{7}}</span> (Ancient History) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}} (7)</span> ()||[[Archery]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○</span> ()||[[Enigmas]] <span style="font-size:large">{{6}}</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large">{{6}}</span> ()||[[Commerce]] <span style="font-size:large">{{2}}</span> ()||[[Hearth Wisdom]] <span style="font-size:large">{{6}}</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large">{{7}}</span> ()||[[Crafts]] <span style="font-size:large">{{8}}</span> ()||[[Investigation]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()||[[Etiquette]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> ()|| [[Law]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()||[[Melee]] <span style="font-size:large">{{5}} (8)</span> ()||[[Medicine]] <span style="font-size:large">{{6}}</span> (Torture) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large">{{8}}</span> ()||[[Performance]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> ()||[[Occult]] <span style="font-size:large">{{9}}</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> ()||[[Ride]] <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ()||[[Politics]] <span style="font-size:large">{{6}}</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Legerdemain]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> ()||[[Stealth]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> ()||[[Seneschal]] <span style="font-size:large">{{3}}</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">{{8}}</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">{{4}}</span> ()||[[Theology]] <span style="font-size:large">{{6}}</span> (Ancient Faiths) | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- ||'''ADVANTAGES'''|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Secondary Abilities'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Linguistics]] <span style="font-size:large">{{9}}</span> () [K]||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Demonology]] <span style="font-size:large">{{7}}</span> ()||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- ||[[Domain]] <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
| '''Disciplines''' ||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">{{6}}</span> (''Goddess of Chaos'')|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ()||[[Generation]] <span style="font-size:large">{{9}}</span> (Diablerie of her Sire)|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ()||[[Military Force]] <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ()||[[Resources]] <span style="font-size:large">{{8}}</span> (Treasure Trove)|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ()||[[Retainers]] <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ()||[[Status]] <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ()|| --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ()|| --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ()|| --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ()|| --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">{{0}}</span> ()|| --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Health Levels'''|| '''Road''' || '''Virtues''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () || Conscience <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }|| --- || Self-Control <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Injured (-1)''' - { }|| '''Willpower''' || Courage <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Wounded (-2)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Mauled (-2)''' -- { }|| --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Crippled (-5)'''- { }|| '''Bloodpool''' || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Incapacitated'''- { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Final Death'''|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○○</span> || --- | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 00:04, 3 September 2025
| Sires Image | Character Image | Clan Logo |
| Character: [Name] | Nature: [] | Clan: Ventrue |
| Player: [Name] | Demeanor: [] | Generation 4th (Originally 5th) |
| Chronicle: WoD-Pax | Concept: [] | Sire:
Arakur of Ur (Deceased) |
| Allegiance: [] | Domain: [] | Coterie: [] |
| Birth: | Weakness: [] | Embrace: |
| --- | Cameo: [] | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ATTRIBUTES | ||
| Physical | Social | Mental |
| Strength ●●●●●●○○○○ | Charisma ●○○○○○○○○○ (6) | Perception ●●●●●●○○○○ |
| Dexterity ●●●●●●●○○○ | Manipulation ●○○○○○○○○○ (9) | Intelligence ●●●●●●○○○○ |
| Stamina ●●●●●●●○○○ | Appearance ●●●●●●●○○○ | Wits ●●●●●●●○○○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ABILITIES | ||
| Talents | Skills | Knowledges |
| Alertness ●●●●●○○○○○ (8) () | Animal Ken ○○○○○○○○ () | Academics ●●●●●●●○○○ (Ancient History) |
| Athletics ●●●●○○○○○○ (7) () | Archery ○○○○○○○○ () | Enigmas ●●●●●●○○○○ () |
| Awareness ●●●●●●○○○○ () | Commerce ●●○○○○○○○○ () | Hearth Wisdom ●●●●●●○○○○ () |
| Brawl ●●●●●●●○○○ () | Crafts ●●●●●●●●○○ () | Investigation ●●●○○○○○○○ () |
| Empathy ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Etiquette ●●●●○○○○○○ () | Law ●●●●○○○○○○ () |
| Expression ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Melee ●●●●●○○○○○ (8) () | Medicine ●●●●●●○○○○ (Torture) |
| Intimidation ●●●●●●●●○○ () | Performance ●●●○○○○○○○ () | Occult ●●●●●●●●●○ () |
| Leadership ●●●●○○○○○○ () | Ride ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Politics ●●●●●●○○○○ () |
| Legerdemain ●●●●○○○○○○ () | Stealth ●●●●○○○○○○ () | Seneschal ●●●○○○○○○○ () |
| Subterfuge ●●●●●●●●○○ () | Survival ●●●●○○○○○○ () | Theology ●●●●●●○○○○ (Ancient Faiths) |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | ADVANTAGES | --- |
| Secondary Abilities | Backgrounds | Merits & Flaws |
| Linguistics ●●●●●●●●●○ () [K] | Allies ○○○○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| Demonology ●●●●●●●○○○ () | Contacts ○○○○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| --- | Domain ○○○○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| Disciplines | Fame ●●●●●●○○○○ (Goddess of Chaos) | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Generation ●●●●●●●●●○ (Diablerie of her Sire) | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Influence ○○○○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Military Force ○○○○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Resources ●●●●●●●●○○ (Treasure Trove) | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Retainers ○○○○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Status ○○○○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○○○○○○ () | --- | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○○○○○○ () | --- | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○○○○○○ () | --- | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○○○○○○ () | --- | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○○○○○○ () | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Health Levels | Road | Virtues |
| Bruised (0) - { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Conscience ●○○○○ |
| Hurt (-1) ---- { } | --- | Self-Control ●○○○○ |
| Injured (-1) - { } | Willpower | Courage ●○○○○ |
| Wounded (-2) - { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| Mauled (-2) -- { } | --- | --- |
| Crippled (-5)- { } | Bloodpool | --- |
| Incapacitated- { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
| Final Death | ○○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |