Leviathan: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with ";Paris -P- The Gangrel History of Paris -P- Gangrel '''Sobriquet: '''Leviathon (Levi to his friends) '''Appearance: '''A huge Caucasion with a yellow beard. His...") |
No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
;[[Paris]] -P- [[The Gangrel History of Paris]] -P- [[Gangrel]] | ;[[Paris]] -P- [[The Gangrel History of Paris]] -P- [[Gangrel]] -PLBE- [[The Gangrel of Paris in 1900]] | ||
'''Sobriquet: '''Leviathon (Levi to his friends) | '''Sobriquet: '''Leviathon (Levi to his friends) | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
'''<<>>''' | '''<<>>''' | ||
------------------ | ------------------ | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#E6E6FA;" cellpadding="10" | |||
|- | |||
|[Sire's Image|center]||[[File:Leviathan.jpg|300px]]||[clan logo|center] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Character:''' ''Leviathan (Levi to his friends)'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[[Soldier]]''||'''Clan:''' ''[[Gangrel]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Player:''' ''NPC''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[[Honest-Abe]]''||'''Generation''' ''9th'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[Paris - La Belle Époque]]''||'''Concept:''' ''Rollo''||'''Sire:''' ''????'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Allegiance:''' ''Anarchs'' || ---- || '''Coterie:''' ''[]'' | |||
|- | |||
| --- || '''Weakness:''' [] || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || '''Cameo:''' [] || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| ||'''ATTRIBUTES'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Physical'''||'''Social'''||'''Mental''' | |||
|- | |||
|Strength <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||Charisma <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||Perception <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Dexterity <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||Manipulation <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||Intelligence <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Stamina <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||Appearance <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>||Wits <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| ||'''ABILITIES'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Talents'''||'''Skills'''||'''Knowledges''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Animal Ken]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Academics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Commerce]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Enigmas]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Crafts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Hearth Wisdom]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Etiquette]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Investigation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Firearms]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| [[Law]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Melee]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Medicine]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Performance]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Occult]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Ride]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Politics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Legerdemain]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Stealth]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Science]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Theology]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- ||'''ADVANTAGES'''|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Disciplines'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Clan Discipline 1]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Clan Discipline 2]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Clan Discipline 3]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Domain]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Generation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Mentor]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Military Force]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Resources]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Retainers]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- ||[[Status]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Health Levels'''|| '''Humanity''' || '''Virtues''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () || Conscience <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }|| --- || Self-Control <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Injured (-1)''' - { }|| '''Willpower''' || Courage <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Wounded (-2)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Mauled (-2)''' -- { }|| --- || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Crippled (-5)'''- { }|| '''Bloodpool''' || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Incapacitated'''- { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> || --- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Final Death'''|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○○</span> || --- | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 22:17, 5 April 2024
- Paris -P- The Gangrel History of Paris -P- Gangrel -PLBE- The Gangrel of Paris in 1900
Sobriquet: Leviathon (Levi to his friends)
Appearance: A huge Caucasion with a yellow beard. His eyes are almost always red, and his clothes unkempt.
Behavior: Leviathon is mostly silent, his rumbling voice seldom heard. He is gentle most of the time, but savage when aroused.
History:
Recent Events:
<<>>
| center] | center] | |
| Character: Leviathan (Levi to his friends) | Nature: Soldier | Clan: Gangrel |
| Player: NPC | Demeanor: Honest-Abe | Generation 9th |
| Chronicle: Paris - La Belle Époque | Concept: Rollo | Sire: ???? |
| Allegiance: Anarchs | ---- | Coterie: [] |
| --- | Weakness: [] | --- |
| --- | Cameo: [] | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ATTRIBUTES | ||
| Physical | Social | Mental |
| Strength ●○○○○ | Charisma ●○○○○ | Perception ●○○○○ |
| Dexterity ●○○○○ | Manipulation ●○○○○ | Intelligence ●○○○○ |
| Stamina ●○○○○ | Appearance ●○○○○ | Wits ●○○○○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ABILITIES | ||
| Talents | Skills | Knowledges |
| Alertness ○○○○○ () | Animal Ken ○○○○○ () | Academics ○○○○○ () |
| Athletics ○○○○○ () | Commerce ○○○○○ () | Enigmas ○○○○○ () |
| Awareness ○○○○○ () | Crafts ○○○○○ () | Hearth Wisdom ○○○○○ () |
| Brawl ○○○○○ () | Etiquette ○○○○○ () | Investigation ○○○○○ () |
| Empathy ○○○○○ () | Firearms ○○○○○ () | Law ○○○○○ () |
| Expression ○○○○○ () | Melee ○○○○○ () | Medicine ○○○○○ () |
| Intimidation ○○○○○ () | Performance ○○○○○ () | Occult ○○○○○ () |
| Leadership ○○○○○ () | Ride ○○○○○ () | Politics ○○○○○ () |
| Legerdemain ○○○○○ () | Stealth ○○○○○ () | Science ○○○○○ () |
| Subterfuge ○○○○○ () | Survival ○○○○○ () | Theology ○○○○○ () |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | ADVANTAGES | --- |
| Disciplines | Backgrounds | Merits & Flaws |
| Clan Discipline 1 ●○○○○ () | Allies ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Clan Discipline 2 ●○○○○ () | Contacts ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Clan Discipline 3 ●○○○○ () | Domain ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Fame ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Generation ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Influence ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Mentor ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Military Force ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Resources ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Retainers ○○○○○ () | --- |
| --- | Status ○○○○○ () | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Health Levels | Humanity | Virtues |
| Bruised (0) - { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Conscience ●○○○○ |
| Hurt (-1) ---- { } | --- | Self-Control ●○○○○ |
| Injured (-1) - { } | Willpower | Courage ●○○○○ |
| Wounded (-2) - { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| Mauled (-2) -- { } | --- | --- |
| Crippled (-5)- { } | Bloodpool | --- |
| Incapacitated- { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
| Final Death | ○○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |