Salomon Vargas: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with ";-=San Francisco=--=Nosferatu=- {| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#FFDAB9;" cellpadding="10" |- |[Personal Mark]||[character image]||[clan s...") |
|||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#E6E6FA;" cellpadding="10" | |||
|- | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:# | |[[File:Nosferatu The Dowager.jpg|250px]]||[[File:Nosferatu Salomon Vargas.jpg|300px]]||[[File:Nosferatu clan logo.png|250px|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |'''Character:''' ''[Name]'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[[Penitent]]''||'''Clan:''' ''[[Nosferatu]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Player:''' ''NPC''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[[Penitent]]''||'''Generation''' ''9th'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Chronicle:''' ''[[San Francisco]]''||'''Concept:''' ''[Friar Tuck]''||'''Sire:''' ''[[The Dowager]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | | '''Allegiance:''' ''[[Leper Colony]]'' || '''Reservation:''' ''[]'' || '''Coterie:''' ''[]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Born: '''1838 || '''Weakness:''' [] || '''Embrace: '''1860 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''Childer: '''[[Fishy Graywater]] || '''Cameo:''' [] || --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || --- || --- | | --- || --- || --- | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|'''Physical'''||'''Social'''||'''Mental''' | |'''Physical'''||'''Social'''||'''Mental''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Strength <span style="font-size:large"> | |Strength <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span>||Charisma <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span>||Perception <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dexterity <span style="font-size:large"> | |Dexterity <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span>||Manipulation <span style="font-size:large">●●●○○</span>||Intelligence <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stamina <span style="font-size:large"> | |Stamina <span style="font-size:large">●●●●●</span>||Appearance <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○ </span>||Wits <span style="font-size:large">●●●●○</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || --- || --- | | --- || --- || --- | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Animal Ken]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Academics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Animal Ken]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Academics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[ | |[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Commerce]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Enigmas]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[ | |[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Crafts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Hearth Wisdom]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Etiquette]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Investigation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Etiquette]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Investigation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Firearms]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| [[Law]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | |[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Firearms]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| [[Law]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[ | |[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Melee]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Medicine]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[ | |[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Performance]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Occult]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[ | |[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Ride]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Politics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Legerdemain]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Stealth]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Science]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[ | |[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Theology]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> () | ||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || --- || --- | | --- || --- || --- | ||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|'''Disciplines'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws''' | |'''Disciplines'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Animalism]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Obfuscate]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Potence]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Domain]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | |[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
| --- ||[[Status]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | | --- ||[[Status]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| --- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || | | --- || --- || --- | ||
|- | |||
| --- || --- || --- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| --- || --- || --- | | --- || --- || --- | ||
| Line 112: | Line 114: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=Bio= | |||
==Sobriquet== | |||
<br> | |||
------ | |||
==Appearance== | ==Appearance== | ||
| Line 131: | Line 138: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
------ | ------ | ||
https://pin.it/5asM4sFPF | |||
Latest revision as of 19:05, 18 February 2024
| Character: [Name] | Nature: Penitent | Clan: Nosferatu |
| Player: NPC | Demeanor: Penitent | Generation 9th |
| Chronicle: San Francisco | Concept: [Friar Tuck] | Sire: The Dowager |
| Allegiance: Leper Colony | Reservation: [] | Coterie: [] |
| Born: 1838 | Weakness: [] | Embrace: 1860 |
| Childer: Fishy Graywater | Cameo: [] | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ATTRIBUTES | ||
| Physical | Social | Mental |
| Strength ●●●●○ | Charisma ●●●●○ | Perception ●●●●● |
| Dexterity ●●●●○ | Manipulation ●●●○○ | Intelligence ●●●●● |
| Stamina ●●●●● | Appearance ○○○○○ | Wits ●●●●○ |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ABILITIES | ||
| Talents | Skills | Knowledges |
| Alertness ○○○○○ () | Animal Ken ○○○○○ () | Academics ○○○○○ () |
| Athletics ○○○○○ () | Commerce ○○○○○ () | Enigmas ○○○○○ () |
| Awareness ○○○○○ () | Crafts ○○○○○ () | Hearth Wisdom ○○○○○ () |
| Brawl ○○○○○ () | Etiquette ○○○○○ () | Investigation ○○○○○ () |
| Empathy ○○○○○ () | Firearms ○○○○○ () | Law ○○○○○ () |
| Expression ○○○○○ () | Melee ○○○○○ () | Medicine ○○○○○ () |
| Intimidation ○○○○○ () | Performance ○○○○○ () | Occult ○○○○○ () |
| Leadership ○○○○○ () | Ride ○○○○○ () | Politics ○○○○○ () |
| Legerdemain ○○○○○ () | Stealth ○○○○○ () | Science ○○○○○ () |
| Subterfuge ○○○○○ () | Survival ○○○○○ () | Theology ○○○○○ () |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | ADVANTAGES | --- |
| Disciplines | Backgrounds | Merits & Flaws |
| Animalism ●○○○○ () | Allies ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Obfuscate ●○○○○ () | Contacts ○○○○○ () | --- |
| Potence ●○○○○ () | Domain ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Fame ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Generation ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Influence ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Mentor ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Military Force ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Resources ○○○○○ () | --- |
| [[]] ○○○○○ () | Retainers ○○○○○ () | --- |
| --- | Status ○○○○○ () | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Health Levels | Humanity | Virtues |
| Bruised (0) - { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ () | Conscience ●○○○○ |
| Hurt (-1) ---- { } | --- | Self-Control ●○○○○ |
| Injured (-1) - { } | Willpower | Courage ●○○○○ |
| Wounded (-2) - { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ () | --- |
| Mauled (-2) -- { } | --- | --- |
| Crippled (-5)- { } | Bloodpool | --- |
| Incapacitated- { } | ○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
| Final Death | ○○○○○○○○○○○ | --- |
Bio
Sobriquet
Appearance
Behavior
History
Recent Events
