Gift Scriven and Neevaeh O'Hara: Difference between pages

From The World Is A Vampire
(Difference between pages)
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
 
 
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="wikitable" style="color:#1E90FF; background-color:   #F5F5F5;" cellpadding="10"
{| class="wikitable" style="color:#4B0082; background-color:#E6E6FA;" cellpadding="10"
|-
|-
|[Personal Mark]||[[File:Gift Scrivener (2).jpeg|300px]]||[Social Symbol]
|[Sire's Image|center]||[[File:Nosferatu Neevaeh O'Hara 2.jpg|300px]]||[clan logo|center]
|-
|-
|'''Character:''' ''Name'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[]''||'''Profession:''' ''[]''
|'''Character:''' ''Neevaeh O'Hara'' ||'''Nature:''' ''[[Rogue]]''||'''Clan:''' ''[[Nosferatu]]''
|-
|-
|'''Player:''' ''NPC''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[]''||'''Education''' ''[]''
|'''Player:''' ''NPC''||'''Demeanor:''' ''[[Confidant]]''||'''Generation''' ''10th''
|-
|-
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[San Francisco]]''||'''Concept:''' ''[]''||'''Religion:''' ''[]''
|'''Chronicle:''' ''[[San Francisco]]''||'''Concept:''' ''Monstrous Madame''||'''Sire:''' ''[[Yazhu Tang]]''
|-
| '''Allegiance:''' ''[[Neevaeh O'Hara]]'' || '''Reservation:''' ''None'' || '''Coterie:''' ''[[Leper Colony]]''
|-
| --- || '''Weakness:''' [] || --- 
|-
|-
| --- || '''Cameo:''' [] || ---   
| --- || '''Cameo:''' [] || ---   
Line 35: Line 39:
|[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Animal Ken]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Academics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Alertness]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Animal Ken]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Academics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Crafts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Computer]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Athletics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Commerce]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Enigmas]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Drive]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Finance]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()  
|[[Awareness]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Crafts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Hearth Wisdom]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()  
|-
|-
|[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Etiquette]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Investigation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Brawl]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Etiquette]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Investigation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
Line 43: Line 47:
|[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Firearms]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| [[Law]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Empathy]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Firearms]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| [[Law]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Larceny]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Medicine]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Expression]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Melee]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Medicine]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Melee]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Occult]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Intimidation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Performance]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Occult]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Performance]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Politics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Leadership]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Ride]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Politics]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Streetwise]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Stealth]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Science]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Legerdemain]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Stealth]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Science]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|-
|-
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Technology]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|[[Subterfuge]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Survival]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Theology]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()
|-
|-
| --- || --- || ---  
| --- || --- || ---  
Line 61: Line 65:
| --- ||'''ADVANTAGES'''|| ---
| --- ||'''ADVANTAGES'''|| ---
|-
|-
|'''Merits'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Flaws'''
|'''Disciplines'''|| '''Backgrounds''' || '''Merits & Flaws'''
|-
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○</span>||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○</span>
|[[Clan Discipline 1]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Allies]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|-
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○</span>
|[[Clan Discipline 2]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Contacts]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|-
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Domain]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○</span>
|[[Clan Discipline 3]] <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span> ()||[[Domain]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|-
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○</span>
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Fame]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|-
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○</span>
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Generation]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|-
|-
| --- ||[[Mentor]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Influence]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|-
|-
| --- ||[[Military Force]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Mentor]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Military Force]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|-
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Resources]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Resources]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
Line 81: Line 87:
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Retainers]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Retainers]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|-
|-
|[[]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()||[[Status]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
| --- ||[[Status]] <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○</span> ()|| ---  
|-
|-
| --- || --- || ---  
| --- || --- || ---  
Line 89: Line 95:
| --- || --- || ---  
| --- || --- || ---  
|-
|-
| center|'''HUMANITY''' || --- || '''WILLPOWER'''  
|'''Health Levels'''|| '''Humanity''' || '''Virtues'''
|-
|<span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>|| --- ||'''Permanent''' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>
|-
| --- || --- ||'''Temporary''' <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span>
|-
| --- || --- || ---
|-
| --- || --- || ---
|-
| --- || --- || --- 
|-
|-
| --- || --- || ---  
|'''Bruised (0)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () || Conscience <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>  
|-
|-
| --- || --- || ---
|'''Hurt (-1)''' ---- { }|| --- || Self-Control <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>
|-
|-
| --- || --- || ---
|'''Injured (-1)''' - { }|| '''Willpower''' || Courage <span style="font-size:large">●○○○○</span>
|-
|-
| --- || --- || ---  
|'''Wounded (-2)''' - { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> () || ---  
|-
|-
| --- || --- || ---  
|'''Mauled (-2)''' -- { }|| --- || ---
|-
|-
| --- || --- || ---  
|'''Crippled (-5)'''- { }|| '''Bloodpool''' || ---
|-
|-
| --- || --- || ---  
|'''Incapacitated'''- { }|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○</span> || ---  
|-
|-
| --- || --- || ---  
|'''Final Death'''|| <span style="font-size:large">○○○○○○○○○○○</span> || ---
|}
|}


Line 123: Line 119:
<br>
<br>
------
------
==Appearance==
==Appearance==


Line 135: Line 130:


==History==
==History==
 
Neevaeh O'Hara was born a slave on Shelby Plantation a few miles from Cairo, Georgia in 1833.
<br>
<br>
------
------
Line 143: Line 138:
<br>
<br>
------
------
<br>
<br>
'''Sobriquet:'''
'''Appearance:'''
'''Behavior:'''
'''History:'''
'''Recent Events:''' Gift recently died of a drug overdose at the abandoned train station in Oakland. Now for reasons he doesn't understand he is bound to Arkady Dallas and follows him everywhere.
----
<br>
----
;Basics
:Gender: Masculine
:Type: Adult
:Nationality: American
:Location: Wisconsin, United States
:Language: English
;Life & Times
:Age: 31
:Birth date: November 1, 1977 (2:07 AM)
;Physical
:Height: 168 cm / 5 ft 6 in
:Weight: 65 kg / 144 lbs
:Handedness: Right
:Blood type: O+
;Rest In Peace
:Death date: September 06, 2008 (12:07 AM)
:Afterlife: 85
:Cause of Death: Drug Overdose

Revision as of 14:24, 18 February 2024

center] Nosferatu Neevaeh O'Hara 2.jpg center]
Character: Neevaeh O'Hara Nature: Rogue Clan: Nosferatu
Player: NPC Demeanor: Confidant Generation 10th
Chronicle: San Francisco Concept: Monstrous Madame Sire: Yazhu Tang
Allegiance: Neevaeh O'Hara Reservation: None Coterie: Leper Colony
--- Weakness: [] ---
--- Cameo: [] ---
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
ATTRIBUTES
Physical Social Mental
Strength ●○○○○ Charisma ●○○○○ Perception ●○○○○
Dexterity ●○○○○ Manipulation ●○○○○ Intelligence ●○○○○
Stamina ●○○○○ Appearance ●○○○○ Wits ●○○○○
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
ABILITIES
Talents Skills Knowledges
Alertness ○○○○○ () Animal Ken ○○○○○ () Academics ○○○○○ ()
Athletics ○○○○○ () Commerce ○○○○○ () Enigmas ○○○○○ ()
Awareness ○○○○○ () Crafts ○○○○○ () Hearth Wisdom ○○○○○ ()
Brawl ○○○○○ () Etiquette ○○○○○ () Investigation ○○○○○ ()
Empathy ○○○○○ () Firearms ○○○○○ () Law ○○○○○ ()
Expression ○○○○○ () Melee ○○○○○ () Medicine ○○○○○ ()
Intimidation ○○○○○ () Performance ○○○○○ () Occult ○○○○○ ()
Leadership ○○○○○ () Ride ○○○○○ () Politics ○○○○○ ()
Legerdemain ○○○○○ () Stealth ○○○○○ () Science ○○○○○ ()
Subterfuge ○○○○○ () Survival ○○○○○ () Theology ○○○○○ ()
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
--- ADVANTAGES ---
Disciplines Backgrounds Merits & Flaws
Clan Discipline 1 ●○○○○ () Allies ○○○○○ () ---
Clan Discipline 2 ●○○○○ () Contacts ○○○○○ () ---
Clan Discipline 3 ●○○○○ () Domain ○○○○○ () ---
[[]] ○○○○○ () Fame ○○○○○ () ---
[[]] ○○○○○ () Generation ○○○○○ () ---
[[]] ○○○○○ () Influence ○○○○○ () ---
[[]] ○○○○○ () Mentor ○○○○○ () ---
[[]] ○○○○○ () Military Force ○○○○○ () ---
[[]] ○○○○○ () Resources ○○○○○ () ---
[[]] ○○○○○ () Retainers ○○○○○ () ---
--- Status ○○○○○ () ---
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
--- --- ---
Health Levels Humanity Virtues
Bruised (0) - { } ○○○○○○○○○○ () Conscience ●○○○○
Hurt (-1) ---- { } --- Self-Control ●○○○○
Injured (-1) - { } Willpower Courage ●○○○○
Wounded (-2) - { } ○○○○○○○○○○ () ---
Mauled (-2) -- { } --- ---
Crippled (-5)- { } Bloodpool ---
Incapacitated- { } ○○○○○○○○○○ ---
Final Death ○○○○○○○○○○○ ---

Bio

Sobriquet



Appearance



Behavior



History

Neevaeh O'Hara was born a slave on Shelby Plantation a few miles from Cairo, Georgia in 1833.


Recent Events