Perception & Psychic Powers: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
!scope="col"|Spheres | !scope="col"|Spheres | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Astral Projection | ||
| | |Mind 4+ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Astral Body of Light | ||
| | |Mind 4+ / Spirit 3 / Prime 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Clairvoyance | ||
| | |Correspondence 2; or Mind 3 / Correspondence 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Conceal / Alter Aura | ||
| | |Mind 1 or Prime 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Conceal Avatar | ||
| | |Spirit 2 / Mind 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Conceal Thoughts | ||
| | |Mind 1 | ||
|- | |||
|Conjure Mental Illusions | |||
|Mind 2+ | |||
|- | |||
|Enter a Dream | |||
|Mind 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Influence Mood | |||
|Mind 2 | |||
|- | |||
|Influence Subconscious | |||
|Mind 3+ | |||
|- | |||
|Mind Control | |||
|Mind 4 | |||
|- | |||
|Prophecy / Hindsight | |||
|Mind 2 / Time 2; or Time 2 | |||
|- | |||
|Psychic Pain Blast | |||
|Mind 3; or Mind 3 / Life 3 for aggravated Damage | |||
|- | |||
|Scramble Thoughts | |||
|Mind 3 | |||
|- | |||
|See Auras | |||
|Mind 1; or Spirit 1 | |||
|- | |||
|See Avatar | |||
|Mind 3 / Prime 2 / Spirit 1 | |||
|- | |||
|See Through Mental Illusions | |||
|Mind 3 | |||
|- | |||
|See Through Mental Illusions | |||
|Mind 4 | |||
|- | |||
|Sense Energies | |||
|[appropriate Sphere] 1 | |||
|- | |||
|Share Perceptions | |||
|Mind 2 / [appropriate Sphere] 1 | |||
|- | |||
|Shield Mind | |||
|Mind 1 (2) | |||
|- | |||
|Telepathy | |||
|Mind 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Telekinesis | |||
|Forces 2+ | |||
|- | |||
|Translate Languages | |||
|Mind 3; Mind 3/ Forces 2 to translate language so that other people can understand it too | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:15, 10 June 2017
| Feat in Question | Spheres |
|---|---|
| Astral Projection | Mind 4+ |
| Astral Body of Light | Mind 4+ / Spirit 3 / Prime 2 |
| Clairvoyance | Correspondence 2; or Mind 3 / Correspondence 2 |
| Conceal / Alter Aura | Mind 1 or Prime 2 |
| Conceal Avatar | Spirit 2 / Mind 1 |
| Conceal Thoughts | Mind 1 |
| Conjure Mental Illusions | Mind 2+ |
| Enter a Dream | Mind 3 |
| Influence Mood | Mind 2 |
| Influence Subconscious | Mind 3+ |
| Mind Control | Mind 4 |
| Prophecy / Hindsight | Mind 2 / Time 2; or Time 2 |
| Psychic Pain Blast | Mind 3; or Mind 3 / Life 3 for aggravated Damage |
| Scramble Thoughts | Mind 3 |
| See Auras | Mind 1; or Spirit 1 |
| See Avatar | Mind 3 / Prime 2 / Spirit 1 |
| See Through Mental Illusions | Mind 3 |
| See Through Mental Illusions | Mind 4 |
| Sense Energies | [appropriate Sphere] 1 |
| Share Perceptions | Mind 2 / [appropriate Sphere] 1 |
| Shield Mind | Mind 1 (2) |
| Telepathy | Mind 3 |
| Telekinesis | Forces 2+ |
| Translate Languages | Mind 3; Mind 3/ Forces 2 to translate language so that other people can understand it too |